Monday, January 31, 2011

i don't know how to describe this guy.. the girl should proud for having him. just read this.

From the very Begining, the girl's family objected strongly on her dating this guy. Saying that it has got to do with family background & that the girl will have to suffer for the rest of her life if she were to be with him.
Due to family's pressure, the couple quarrel very often. Though the girl love the guy deeply, but she always ask him: "How deep is your love for me?"
As the guy is not good with his words, this often cause the girl to be very upset. With that & the family's pressure, the girl often vent her anger on him. As for him, he only endure it in silence.
After a couple of years, the guy finally graduated & decided to further his studies in overseas. Before leaving, he proposed to the girl: "I'm not very good with words. But all I know is that I love you. If you allow me, I will take care of you for the rest of my life. As for your family, I'll try my best to talk them round. Will you marry me?"
The girl agreed, & with the guy's determination, the family finally gave in & agreed to let them get married. So before he leave, they got engaged.

    The girl went out to the working society, whereas the guy was overseas, continuing his studies. They sent their love through emails & phone calls. Though it's hard, but both never thought of giving up.
One day, while the girl was on her way to work, she was knocked down by a car that lost control. When she woke up, she saw her parents beside her bed. She realised that she was badly injured. Seeing her mum crying, she wanted to comfort her. But she realized that all that could come out of her mouth was just a sigh. She has lost her voice......
The doctors says that the impact on her brain has caused her to lose her voice. Listening to her parents' comfort, but with nothing coming out from her, she broke down.

    During the stay in hospital, besides silence cry,.....it's still just silence cry that companied her. Upon reaching home, everything seems to be the same. Except for the ringing tone of the phone. Which pierced into her heart everytime it rang. She does not wish to let the guy know. & not wanting to be a burden to him, she wrote a letter to him saying that she does not wish to wait any longer.
With that, she sent the ring back to him. In return, the guy sent millions & millions of reply, and countless of phonecalls,.. all the girl could do, besides crying, is still crying....
The parents decided to move away, hoping that she could eventually forget everything & be happy.
With a new environment, the girl learn sign language & started a new life. Telling herself everyday that she must forget the guy. One day, her friend came & told her that he's back. She asked her friend not to let him know what happened to her. Since then, there wasn't anymore news of him.

    A year has passed & her friend came with an envelope, containing an invitation card for the guy's wedding. The girl was shattered. When she open the letter, she saw her name in it instead.
When she was about to ask her friend what's going on, she saw the guy standing in front of her. He used sign language telling her "I've spent a year's time to learn sign language. Just to let you know that I've not forgotten our promise. Let me have the chance to be your voice. I Love You. With that, he slipped the ring back into her finger. The girl finally smiled.




Sunday, January 30, 2011

friend or foe

tjuk post ni d'petik dr lgu kump T.A.T.U. hmm friend or foe? friend? sng ke nk cr? sng.. foe pon sng. treat others as u want to be treated. u hurt me. i dont know, if u really meant to do that or u dont realize that u're actually hurt me. but nvm, what goes around comes around. friend, especially bestfriend is not just a word to say. i must be followed by actions. saying someone as our best friend is not as simple as we think. agree? sometimes, u dont even need to mention that, yet everyone knows that you are bestfriends. sincerity comes when u really do something wth full hearted. ppl dont hv right to judge u. in life, we need to accept things more than we want it to be. if ppl talk badly about u, take it as a compliment. think positive n live the way u are. they are just complaining, but they are not there to help you. believe in yourself n love ppl around you.








with lots of love
 

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

17/01/11

Ola! Hye.. ari ni hari yg agk unlucky 4 me. Actually hari ni sgt hepi from d very 1st lesson, which is agama. Aku SUKE GILER kt ustz hasrol 2. Bkn ske pe k, I mean I like d way he teach. Mmg sgt best. Mcm ni la ustz yg bagus. X dela ngntuk sgt kn. T’igt plak kt ustz saedin kt sekolah aku dlu a.k.a ABAH. Tp boyz slalu pnggl abah as DANGER. Haha abah mmg danger. Dia ske sgt bg kitorang cuak. Dulu rsa cm agama lah sbjek plg berat. Bkn sbb pe, tp abah ske sgt bg homework yg sgt b’timbun. Cthnye, s’ari 5 soalan agama. I mean, DAILY ok??? Fuhh,, sape x dpt A mmg sj sgt ar.. dh 2, kitorang dlu kne siapkan nota agama 1 buku teks 2 dlm masa sebulan.. wahh,, bapak r..!! klu dy dh bg due date 2, by hook or by crook, kne la siapkan jgk. Klu x, ade la dnda2 yg mnarik mcm brenang kt koridor kelas ke, baca ayt hafazan kt assembly ke, g dok kls laen ke, n mcm2 lg la dnda2 yg x mlampau. Haha klakar la bla igt balik. Tp itulah kngn2 yg akn melekat dlm otak smpai bebile…
                Hmmm talking about 2day, quite a stressful day. Ari ni, kitorang, bdk2 tesl kne mrh time math. Actually, x dela mrh pon,, tcer zalina 2 bkn nye jenis reti mrh. Tp she was really disappointed la ngn kitorang. Dtg kelas unprepared. Bajet cm pndai gler la kn.. n last2, tcer x mngajar sbb frust sgt. So, burn la 1 msa. Sape yg rugi??? Kitorang la. Haaa bagos2,, len kali bwat lg. aku dh r syg kt tcer.. dy sporting n sgt sempoi..  hmm btw, dats a lesson for us. Tp waktu laen ok la.. fun!
                Another thing, smenjak 2 menjak ni, gastric aku dtg balik r.. huhu~ klu mak aku tw ni, msti rsau.. dats y x brani nk gtaw.. hmm tp skt 2 x t’tanggung la kdg2.. asyik lapo je. Perut asyik mnyucuk.. rse cm ade bribu2 btg jarum dok ccuk2 perut aku ni.. huh over tw!! 
                K la, aku x de bnde dh nk mrepek ptg ni, im suffering headache. I leave u with dis song..  hehe nk bgtaw yg aku ske lgu ni je.. 2 je..=P
Daaaa………..



Saturday, January 15, 2011

penat!!!

penat3... wahh seharian b'jln2.. g kl ngn nia, dayah n zati.. sume ni prs nye psl la. hidop prs!! haha.. kitorang kne bwat bisnes, bisness shawl.. hopefully sambutan mnggalakkan la.. btw, aku x twu npe, aku x lalu mkn. actually aku twu npe haha. well, aku nie klu jln byk2 sgt mmg x lalu mkn.. pelik kn? lagi letih, lg x lalu mkn.. hmm tp ari nie seyesly rsa cm nk t'cabut kaki.. pnt!! mklumla aku bkn reti sgt kluar jln2 kt kl ni.. aku bkn org kl..slalu kluar ngn parents je..tp best la.. rmbang mata.. mcm2 aku nk beli, tp nsb baekla kluar ngn nia.. dy nie jenis yg pndai control skit.. hmm tp td aku b'kenan 1 cardigan 2.. tp t'pksa m'btlkan niat nk beli sbb bajet lari.. adoyai.. tp yg penting, ENJOY wlupun letih.. to nia, dayah n zati.. thanx ya 4 da time..
dlm ktm...

singgah kfc kt kl sentral jap..

bajet je.. aku bkn lalu pon burger dayah.. x sedap!!

mcm totally spies x?? mst x kn??

me & nia


izzati muka danger

pilih2.....